Thank you for visiting this website, a digital platform presented to you by ASEAMETRICS (‘ASEAMETRICS’, ‘we’ or ‘us’).
ASEAMETRICS complies with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 and is committed to safeguarding your privacy and ensuring that you continue to trust ASEAMETRICS with your personal information. As such, we provide this privacy policy (‘Privacy Policy’) explaining our online information practices and
the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used by this platform. ‘Users’ are persons that use the Services.
By using the platform and submitting personal information through the platform, the user expressly consents to the collection, use, and disclosure of the user’s personal information in accordance with this
privacy policy.

  1. Information we collect
    We receive only information that you directly provide to us. In this Privacy Policy, we refer to all of this
    as the ‘Information’.The following are the information you provide to us:

    1. For Existing Clients
      1. Full Name
      2. Contact Details (Phone number and Email Address)
      3. Company and Employment Details (Company and Job Title)
    2. For Potential Clients
      1. Full Name
      2. Contact Details (Phone number and Email Address)
      3. Company and Employment Details (Company, Company address, and Job Title)
  2. How we use the information
    We may use the Information to:

    1. Provide and communicate with you about our products and services;
    2. Respond to your inquiries;
    3. Fulfill your requests regarding the products and services; including without limitation requests
      for newsletters and notifications;
    4. Communicate with you about other events, programs or services that we believe may be of
      interest to you;
    5. Provide technical support for our products and services; and
    6. Update the information maintained in the HR Avatar clients and leads databases.
  3. How we process the information
    We collect, record, organize, store, update/modify, retrieve, consult, use, or consolidate your personal
    information pursuant to the purposes stated above.
  4. Information and Sharing Disclosure
    HR Avatar does not share your personal information with any third party.
  5. Your rights as data subject
    1. The right to access his/her personal information.
    2. The right to make corrections to his/her personal information.
    3. The right to object to the processing of his/her personal information.
    4. The right to erasure or blocking of his/her personal information.
    5. The right to be informed of the existence of processing of his/her personal information.
    6. The right to damages.
    7. The right to lodge a complaint before the National Privacy Commission.
  6. Complaints, Concerns, and QuestionsIf you have any complaints, concerns, or questions regarding the processing of your personal information,
    please contact our Data Protection Officer, Ma. Rosario S.A. Abello, at dpo@aseametrics.com
    *From time to time, we may update this Privacy Policy. We encourage you to periodically check back and review this policy so that you always will know what information we collect, how we use it, and with
    whom we share it.
Close Bitnami banner
Bitnami